Skip to main content
R. P. Dawkins Middle
Main Menu Toggle
Our School
History
Beliefs and Values
Quick Facts
School Report Card
Administration
Faculty & Staff Directory
Parent & Student Resources
District Calendar
Power School Login
Class Schedule
Student/Parent Handbook
Technology Handbook
Attendance Regulations
Breakfast and Lunch Menus
Media Center
Parent Teacher Organization (PTO)
Yearbook Orders
Student Organizations
Online Physical Education Registration Form
Academic Resources
Order Spirit Wear
Supply List
Athletics
Basketball
Cheerleading
Football
Volleyball
Athletic Forms
Athletic Travel Release Form
Staff Resources
PowerTeacher
Absence Management
Employee Self Service
Faculty & Staff Directory
SCHOOLS
Elementary Schools
Child Development Center
Anderson Mill Elementary
Arcadia Elementary
Fairforest Elementary
Jesse S. Bobo Elementary
Lone Oak Elementary
Pauline-Glenn Springs Elementary
Roebuck Elementary
West View Elementary
Woodland Heights Elementary
Middle Schools
Fairforest Middle
Gable Middle
R.P. Dawkins Middle
High Schools
Dorman Freshman Campus
Dorman High
RD Anderson ATC
Specialty Sites
District Six Arts
District Six Athletics
Spartanburg County Virtual Program
Search
Search
Search
Faculty & Staff Directory
Search for people on this page
Shaun Alexander
8th Grade Social Studies
SAlexander@spart6.org
Stella Baily
7th/8th Grade Social Studies
sbaily@spart6.org
Arianne' Booker
7th Grade Assistant Principal
abooker@spart6.org
Holly Broom
Drama
broomhe@spart6.org
Derek Brown
Gateway to Technology
brownda@spart6.org
Melanie Brown
7th Grade English Language Arts
brownmr@spart6.org
Bryanna Bulman
6th Grade English Language Arts
bbulman@spart6.org
Jennie Bulman
8th Grade English Language Arts
bulmanjc@spart6.org
Katelynn Burnett
7th Grade Science
kburnett@spart6.org
Stacey Cabaniss
7th Grade Science
cabanist@spart6.org
Myles Cannon
Digital Technologies/Career Clusters/Head Football Coach
mcannon@spart6.org
Tariq Caudle
PE/8th Grade Basketball Coach
tcaudle@spart6.org
Jordan Clawson
6th Grade Social Studies
jclawson@spart6.org
Kim Coggins
8th Grade English Language Arts
coggink@spart6.org
Dr. Mandi Cox
Media Specialist
coxam@spart6.org
Michelle Crenshaw
7th Grade Social Studies
CrenshLM@spart6.org
Hannah Crook
Literacy Coach
hcrook@spart6.org
Shannon Darby
7th Grade Social Studies
darbyss@spart6.org
Peggy Dawkins
ESOL
dawkinpb@spart6.org
Kelli Donald
7th Grade Math
donaldkl@spart6.org
Marabeth Durden
World Languages, Leadership
marabeth.durden@spart6.org
Aquandra Few
8th Grade Math
AFew@spart6.org
Dr. Robin Gary
6th Grade English Language Arts
rgary@spart6.org
Carlos Gomez
7th/8th Grade Science
carlos.gomez@spart6.org
Ebony Green
6th Grade Science
ebony.green@spart6.org
Joseph Hawkins
PE
jshawkins@spart6.org
Peyton Hite
8th Grade Assistant Principal
peyton.hite@spart6.org
Sean Hogan
8th Grade Math
shogan@spart6.org
Chara Hosom
Autism Specialist
hosomcg@spart6.org
Shakayia Jefferies
Technical Support
sjefferies@spart6.org
Stephen Johnson
ISS
scjohnson@spart6.org
Robyn Jones
Bookkeeper
rmjones@spart6.org
Susan Justice
6th Grade Math
justices@spart6.org
Amy Kemper
Special Services
akemper@spart6.org
Kathryn Kopp
Band
kkopp@spart6.org
Connor Lynn
Band
clynn@spart6.org
Abigail Mardis
7th Grade English Language Arts
aemardis@spart6.org
Brenna Martin
6th Grade English Language Arts/Cheer Coach
brenna.martin@spart6.org
Karen McBride
8th Grade English Language Arts
mcbridek@spart6.org
Dustin McClary
School Resource Officer
dmcclary@spart6.org
Joni McDade
Guidance Counselor
mcdadejl@spart6.org
Cassandra McKenzie
8th Grade Science
cmckenzie@spart6.org
Alison McManus
7th Grade English Language Arts
mcmanusa@spart6.org
Julie Meeks
6th Grade Math
jmeeks@spart6.org
Christopher Morgan
PE/8th Grade English Language Arts
cmorgan@spart6.org
Travis Mullins
Food Health and Wellness/Fundamentals of Computing/Digital Technologies
MullinT@spart6.org
Thomas Myers
6th Grade Social Studies
tmyers@spart6.org
Dr. Tim Nelson
7th Grade Math
TNelson@spart6.org
Rhonda Norris
6th Grade Assistant Principal
norrisrt@spart6.org
Michelle Overstreet
8th Grade English Language Arts
moverstreet@spart6.org
Anna Parham
7th Grade English Language Arts
aparham@spart6.org
Angela Peake
6th/7th Grade Math
peakeab@spart6.org
Anna Perry
PowerSchool Secretary
APerry@spart6.org
Robyn Peterson
Art
petersonrh@spart6.org
Aimee Price
Art
priceag@spart6.org
Kristine Rao
Special Services
krao@spart6.org
Deidre Ridings
8th Grade Science
dridings@spart6.org
MaryNell Robson
8th Grade Social Studies
mrobson@spart6.org
Abby Sadowski
Nurse
asadowski@spart6.org
Maricela Sanchez
ESOL Assistant
msanchez@spart6.org
Dione Scotti
8th Grade Math
DScotti@spart6.org
Amanda Shaw
Chorus
amobley@spart6.org
Kyra Sibley
6th Grade Math
ksibley@spart6.org
Brooke Skinner
6th/7th Grade Math
brooke.skinner@spart6.org
Angela Smith
7th Grade Math
smithar@spart6.org
Leigh Smith
6th Grade Science, Athletic Director
lsmith@spart6.org
Robert Smith
8th Grade Math
SmithRO@spart6.org
Hannah Spencer
6th Grade English Language Arts
hspencer@spart6.org
Mollie Suits
Special Services
suitsmm@spart6.org
Angie Thompson
PE
thompsam@spart6.org
Jordan Thompson
Career Development Facilitator
jthompson@spart6.org
Caleb Thrower
Assistant Principal
throweca@spart6.org
Sandi Vess
Cafeteria Manager
svess@spart6.org
Kellynn West
6th Grade Math
westkp@spart6.org
Rhonda White
6th Grade English Language Arts
whiterb@spart6.org
Ashley Williams
Speech-Language Pathologist
aflick@spart6.org
Rheannan Wyandt
School Psychologist
rheannan.wyandt@spart6.org
Jeremy Wyatt
Guidance Counselor
wyattj@spart6.org
Dr. Aaron Yackley
Orchestra
ayackley@spart6.org
Amanda Zibell
Library Assistant
azibell@spart6.org
Mobile Footer Links
Staff Directory
Calendar
News
Contact